Sadly, there is no response on the mail.
Mapmetrics Nederland
Knowing places that are correct drawn in with the newest data, mostly of the Government, like BGT omtrekgericht, every street is checked, access tagged according to the traffic_sign, and still finding yellow, orange and red tiles on the map.
Okay, some development, new house blocks, one temporally closed street.
There are much much false positive.
Looking at a colored tile, how to find, what’s wrong.
Looking for “the needle in the haystack”, because someone tells, there could be a needle.
A colored tile is often a whole neighbourhood. Lot of cut roads to check.
Straight roads, like the road on the Markerwaarddijk between Enkhuizen and Lelystad,
mostly red, orange, yellow tiles, must everyone look there, the next one looks again, what is wrong?
Because of this.
The use of this tool is time consuming. If you want to find a spot to edit.
And does not give the effect it should give.
Download, not usable data, data set to big for local OSM use. 1.9 GB
Inside .csv is no extra hints, where to look.
All these data sets, we only need the latest.
In the base, it is a good idea, but it is to vague, to find in seconds, what the problem is.