good afternoon, we move the points, if they are outside the building, we will check the import again
are there any other suggestions? can we upload it to the card?
At this point, tell me, please, the store is drawn on the map as a polygon. The store is closed, the building is in place, how to properly close this point? https://osm.rocketdata.io/project/pl7_0507 (update)
I believe half of Castorama (new) are stores operated by Castorama, but under brand of Brico Depot. The one most to north store in Bydgoszcz and east in Puławy.
geocode_address=Польша, Województwo Małopolskie, Kraków, ulica Pawia, 5
tag?
In the current state your edits are innacceptable (neither Empik, nor Castorama).
Also, which accounts will be used to make this edits? Are their user pages pages linking to OSM wiki page about this organised editing activity as required by OSM rules?
Fakt, to może być mylące, ale to nie jest tag dodawany do obiektu, bo w poprzednich importach ich nie było. Powinno być to w tabelce oddzielone od dodawanych tagów.