А может не надо?
Прежде чем что-то править, тем более в значимых объёмах - надо сначала договориться о правилах.
Сделайте валидатор, который бы показал предполагаемые места правок, мы бы посмотрели и дали добро (или наоборот).
Да, обязательно надо узнать критерии отрисовки дорог. Взять к примеру AI-Assisted Road Tracing от Facebook. Безусловно крутая технология и очень помогает, но надо тщательно проверять вручную. Особенно это касается грунтовых дорог - кто-то объехал лужу слева, а кто-то - справа. И вот вам две полосы в чистом поле.
“Ручных” трассировщиков это тоже касается, они думают что чем больше точек тем лучше (платят им что-ли за точки).
I understand Russian, but can’t write in it well, I’m sorry.
We use GPS traces (private and non-downloadable) generated by our drivers to improve the road network. For now, improvements include missing roads, one-way tags, road access, turn restrictions. The process includes detecting possible missing road candidates based on the GPS data we have → review the candidates using publicly available sources (such as OSC and Mapillary) → editing the map if the candidate is valid (same goes for one-way tags, road access and turn restrictions).
The tools we are going to use are JOSM, OSC, Mapillary and internal tasking managers.
Thanks for the information regarding road types.
In case of other questions or feedback about our edits, please feel free to reach out to me.
Since Bolt operates only in St. Petersburg for now, we are going to edit only in St. Petersburg and in case of any doubts, we are going to reach out to our local team for on-ground validation.