Are you sure? See your data at https://osm.rocketdata.io/table/pol3_3010?region=
Also, why email is retagged into contact:email?
Linking store-specific website is actually an useful change
https://osm.rocketdata.io/table/pol2_3010?region= https://osm.rocketdata.io/table/pol1_3010?region= are empty
Is there any change in location of any objects? Or are you proposing just tagging changes?
maro21
October 30, 2020, 11:55pm
41
As I can in the photo , MediaMarkt in OSM is in the right place, on the right side of Auchan (previously it was Real).
Good afternoon!
I would like to present you our new corporate account https://www.openstreetmap.org/user/llc_datadelivery .
We don’t have any other accounts, all changes and additions will be carried out through this account. Have a nice day everyone! smile
Good afternoon! I am sending you points for checking before unloading:
https://osm.rocketdata.io/project/pol1_1011
maro21
November 11, 2020, 10:17pm
44
This is amenity=restaurant, not amenity=cafe. And add cuisine=sushi as well.
Good afternoon I am sending you points for checking before unloading:
https://osm.rocketdata.io/project/pol1_1412
contact:email is pointless
but updating opening_hours is useful and welcomed!
Good morning, thanks for the answer, I’ll fix it!
Good afternoon. I am sending you points for checking before unloading:
https://osm.rocketdata.io/project/pol1_1801
maro21
January 20, 2021, 3:32pm
49
Nothing is there. Only a map of Algeria.
sorry, I will generate another file a little later
name Punkt Pobrań Diagnostyki
amenity doctors
wrong tagging, there used to be no valid tagging for that but I recently fixed it
Proper tagging is healthcare=sample_collection
For sample collection points without on site laboratory both healthcare=laboratory and amenity=doctors is wrong
See https://wiki.openstreetmap.org/wiki/Proposed_features/healthcare%3Dsample_collection
user_address=Польша, Śląskie, Dąbrowa Górnicza, Piłsudskiego 92
is unwanted, invalid tag
name Punkt Pobrań Diagnostyki
amenity doctors
wrong tagging, there used to be no valid tagging for that but I recently fixed it
Proper tagging is healthcare=sample_collection
For sample collection points without on site laboratory both healthcare=laboratory and amenity=doctors is wrong
See https://wiki.openstreetmap.org/wiki/Proposed_features/healthcare%3Dsample_collection
user_address=Польша, Śląskie, Dąbrowa Górnicza, Piłsudskiego 92
is unwanted, invalid tag
good day! fix the point category tag, thanks!
we do not place the address tag.
Please, post links to updated datasets to complete review.
Preferably to single “updated” set, not to multiple tiny ones.
maro21
February 13, 2021, 4:34pm
55
name=Punkt Pobrań Diagnostyki is incorrect, should be name=Diagnostyka
amenity=doctors is incorrect, should be healthcare:speciality=blood_check
operator=Diagnostyka spółka z ograniczoną odpowiedzialnością is incorrect - we don’t expand this abbraviation in Polish. Should be Diagnotyka sp. z o.o. or no tag.
contact:website=Diagnostyka Laboratoria Medyczne | Badania Krwi | Wyniki on-line is incorrect - there should be a direct link to this very place.
See an example of correctly tagged Diagnostyka laboratory:
https://www.openstreetmap.org/node/4779927616 version 7
So your edit https://osm.rocketdata.io/browse/pol2_0802/645680 is incorrect - you’re adding contact:phone, when correct phone is already there.
https://osm.rocketdata.io/browse/pol2_0802/645678 - if you want to update opening hours, you can do this manually , not by removing important information I already added.
Good afternoon, we fixed the points, could you take a look before uploading to the card, thanks!
https://osm.rocketdata.io/project/pol1_0802 diagnostyka (new)
https://osm.rocketdata.io/project/pol2_0802 diagnostyka (updated)
maro21
February 18, 2021, 1:03am
57
Please read my post above!
Good day.
I will process points according to your comments!
regarding mail, I will give it to the client, while we post it in this form https://diag.pl/pacjent/