First of all and then also.
“iaMarkt” - a system error while the operator was removed.
The store in Kielce, judging by the site, is located where we indicated https://mediamarkt.pl/sklep/kielce
Edited data, please check:
https://osm.rocketdata.io/project/pol1_3010
We are solving this issue.
Good afternoon. We are working on your comments.
Explain, please, what are the violations of the Asumarin account?
See https://wiki.openstreetmap.org/wiki/Import/Guidelines
For start
It is recommended that before any actual work is performed on the import that contact is made with the community to see if there is interest in importing the data.
(…)
You must not import the data without local buy-in.
Also following ones, though I admit that it is less important:
You must register your permissions and project by adding a line to the table at Import/Catalogue.
(…)
You must write a plan for your import in the OSM wiki. Create a wiki page outlining the details of your plan. This plan must include information such as plans for how to convert the data to OSM XML, dividing up the work, how to handle conflation, how to map GIS attributes to OSM tags, how to potentially simplify any data, how you plan to divide up the work, revert plans, changeset size policies, and plans for quality assurance. An example for this can be found at Import/Plan Outline
(…)
You must subscribe to the imports mailing list and post a review of your import to imports@openstreetmap.org. Don’t upload any data until the project has been reviewed first. Note that the imports-us@openstreetmap.org list (or any other local imports list) is not considered authoritative, and is not a substitute for approval from imports@openstreetmap.org.
“iaMarkt” - a system error while the operator was removed.
Are you sure? See your data at https://osm.rocketdata.io/table/pol3_3010?region=
Also, why email is retagged into contact:email?
Linking store-specific website is actually an useful change
https://osm.rocketdata.io/table/pol2_3010?region= https://osm.rocketdata.io/table/pol1_3010?region= are empty
Is there any change in location of any objects? Or are you proposing just tagging changes?
The store in Kielce, judging by the site, is located where we indicated https://mediamarkt.pl/sklep/kielce
As I can in the photo, MediaMarkt in OSM is in the right place, on the right side of Auchan (previously it was Real).
Good afternoon!
I would like to present you our new corporate account https://www.openstreetmap.org/user/llc_datadelivery.
We don’t have any other accounts, all changes and additions will be carried out through this account. Have a nice day everyone! smile
Good afternoon! I am sending you points for checking before unloading:
Good afternoon! I am sending you points for checking before unloading:
This is amenity=restaurant, not amenity=cafe. And add cuisine=sushi as well.
Good afternoon I am sending you points for checking before unloading:
contact:email is pointless
but updating opening_hours is useful and welcomed!
contact:email is pointless
but updating opening_hours is useful and welcomed!
Good morning, thanks for the answer, I’ll fix it!
Good afternoon. I am sending you points for checking before unloading:
Good afternoon. I am sending you points for checking before unloading:
Nothing is there. Only a map of Algeria.
llc_datadelivery:Good afternoon. I am sending you points for checking before unloading:
Nothing is there. Only a map of Algeria.
sorry, I will generate another file a little later
Good afternoon
I am sending you points for checking before unloading:
https://osm.rocketdata.io/project/pol1_0802 diagnostyka (new)
https://osm.rocketdata.io/project/pol2_0802 diagnostyka (updated)
https://osm.rocketdata.io/project/pol3_0802 diagnostyka (updated)
https://osm.rocketdata.io/project/pol4_0802 diagnostyka (updated)
https://osm.rocketdata.io/project/pol5_0802 diagnostyka (updated)
name Punkt Pobrań Diagnostyki
amenity doctors
wrong tagging, there used to be no valid tagging for that but I recently fixed it
Proper tagging is healthcare=sample_collection
For sample collection points without on site laboratory both healthcare=laboratory and amenity=doctors is wrong
See https://wiki.openstreetmap.org/wiki/Proposed_features/healthcare%3Dsample_collection
user_address=Польша, Śląskie, Dąbrowa Górnicza, Piłsudskiego 92
is unwanted, invalid tag
name Punkt Pobrań Diagnostyki
amenity doctorswrong tagging, there used to be no valid tagging for that but I recently fixed it
Proper tagging is healthcare=sample_collection
For sample collection points without on site laboratory both healthcare=laboratory and amenity=doctors is wrong
See https://wiki.openstreetmap.org/wiki/Proposed_features/healthcare%3Dsample_collection
user_address=Польша, Śląskie, Dąbrowa Górnicza, Piłsudskiego 92
is unwanted, invalid tag
good day! fix the point category tag, thanks!
we do not place the address tag.
fix the point category tag
Please, post links to updated datasets to complete review.
Preferably to single “updated” set, not to multiple tiny ones.
Good afternoon
I am sending you points for checking before unloading:https://osm.rocketdata.io/project/pol1_0802 diagnostyka (new)
https://osm.rocketdata.io/project/pol2_0802 diagnostyka (updated)
https://osm.rocketdata.io/project/pol3_0802 diagnostyka (updated)
https://osm.rocketdata.io/project/pol4_0802 diagnostyka (updated)
https://osm.rocketdata.io/project/pol5_0802 diagnostyka (updated)
name=Punkt Pobrań Diagnostyki is incorrect, should be name=Diagnostyka
amenity=doctors is incorrect, should be healthcare:speciality=blood_check
operator=Diagnostyka spółka z ograniczoną odpowiedzialnością is incorrect - we don’t expand this abbraviation in Polish. Should be Diagnotyka sp. z o.o. or no tag.
contact:website=Diagnostyka Laboratoria Medyczne | Badania Krwi | Wyniki on-line is incorrect - there should be a direct link to this very place.
See an example of correctly tagged Diagnostyka laboratory:
https://www.openstreetmap.org/node/4779927616 version 7
So your edit https://osm.rocketdata.io/browse/pol2_0802/645680 is incorrect - you’re adding contact:phone, when correct phone is already there.
https://osm.rocketdata.io/browse/pol2_0802/645678 - if you want to update opening hours, you can do this manually, not by removing important information I already added.