There is Georgian cadastre web map service which contains a lot of data layers (roads, street names, house numbers, power lines, etc) and high-resolution satellite imagery layers for areas not represented at Bing, DigitalGlobe, Esri or MapBox, and somewhere more relevant then in these services (and even Google and Yandex).
But I donβt know what legal status of this public data and services. Could we use it for mapping in OSM or can not use?
I would like to receive advice or help in finding out this issue from cartographers who understand Georgian language and legislation or can find out from the Georgian authorities.
P. S. I understand that before clarifying the terms of use, it is impossible to use.
ββ
ΠΡΡΡ ΠΏΡΠ±Π»ΠΈΡΠ½Π°Ρ ΠΊΠ°Π΄Π°ΡΡΡΠΎΠ²Π°Ρ ΠΊΠ°ΡΡΠ° ΠΡΡΠ·ΠΈΠΈ ΠΊΠΎΡΠΎΡΠ°Ρ ΡΠΎΠ΄Π΅ΡΠΆΠΈΡ ΠΌΠ½ΠΎΠ³ΠΎ ΡΠ»ΠΎΡΠ² Π΄Π°Π½Π½ΡΡ (Π΄ΠΎΡΠΎΠ³ΠΈ, Π½Π°Π·Π²Π°Π½ΠΈΡ ΡΠ»ΠΈΡ, Π½ΠΎΠΌΠ΅ΡΠ° Π΄ΠΎΠΌΠΎΠ², ΠΠΠ ΠΈ Π΄Ρ.) ΠΈ ΡΠΏΡΡΠ½ΠΈΠΊΠΎΠ²ΡΠ΅ ΡΠ½ΠΈΠΌΠΊΠΈ Π²ΡΡΠΎΠΊΠΎΠ³ΠΎ ΡΠ°Π·ΡΠ΅ΡΠ΅Π½ΠΈΡ Π΄Π»Ρ ΡΠ΅ΡΡΠΈΡΠΎΡΠΈΠΉ, Π΄Π»Ρ ΠΊΠΎΡΠΎΡΡΡ Π½Π΅Ρ ΡΠ½ΠΈΠΌΠΊΠΎΠ² Π² Bing, DigitalGlobe, Esri ΠΈ MapBox, Π° ΠΊΠΎΠ΅-Π³Π΄Π΅ Π±ΠΎΠ»Π΅Π΅ ΡΠ²Π΅ΠΆΠΈΠ΅, ΡΠ΅ΠΌ Π² ΡΡΠΈΡ ΡΠ΅ΡΠ²ΠΈΡΠ°Ρ (ΠΈ Π΄Π°ΠΆΠ΅ ΡΠ²Π΅ΠΆΠ΅Π΅, ΡΠ΅ΠΌ Π² ΠΡΠ³Π»Π΅ ΠΈ Π―Π½Π΄Π΅ΠΊΡΠ΅).
ΠΠΎ Ρ Π½Π΅ Π·Π½Π°Ρ ΠΊΠ°ΠΊΠΈΠ΅ Π² ΠΡΡΠ·ΠΈΠΈ Π΅ΡΡΡ ΠΎΠ³ΡΠ°Π½ΠΈΡΠ΅Π½ΠΈΡ Π½Π° ΠΈΡΠΏΠΎΠ»ΡΠ·ΠΎΠ²Π°Π½ΠΈΠ΅ ΡΡΠΈΡ Π΄Π°Π½Π½ΡΡ ΠΈ ΡΠ½ΠΈΠΌΠΊΠΎΠ². ΠΠΎΠ·ΠΌΠΎΠΆΠ½ΠΎ Π»ΠΈ ΠΈΡΠΏΠΎΠ»ΡΠ·ΠΎΠ²Π°ΡΡ ΡΡΠΎ Π² OSM ΠΈΠ»ΠΈ Π½Π΅Ρ?
Π― Π±Ρ Ρ ΠΎΡΠ΅Π» ΠΏΠΎΡΠΎΠ²Π΅ΡΠΎΠ²Π°ΡΡΡΡ ΠΈΠ»ΠΈ ΠΏΠΎΠΏΡΠΎΡΠΈΡΡ ΠΏΠΎΠΌΠΎΡΠΈ Π² ΡΠ΅ΡΠ΅Π½ΠΈΠΈ ΡΡΠΎΠ³ΠΎ Π²ΠΎΠΏΡΠΎΡΠ° Ρ ΠΊΠ°ΡΡΠΎΠ³ΡΠ°ΡΠΎΠ², ΠΊΠΎΡΠΎΡΡΠΉ ΠΏΠΎΠ½ΠΈΠΌΠ°ΡΡ Π³ΡΡΠ·ΠΈΠ½ΡΠΊΠΈΠΉ ΡΠ·ΡΠΊ ΠΈ Π·Π°ΠΊΠΎΠ½Ρ ΠΈΠ»ΠΈ ΠΌΠΎΠ³ΡΡ ΡΡΠΎΡΠ½ΠΈΡΡ ΡΡΠΎΡ Π²ΠΎΠΏΡΠΎΡ Π² ΠΊΠ°ΠΊΠΈΡ -ΡΠΎ ΠΎΡΠΈΡΠΈΠ°Π»ΡΠ½ΡΡ ΠΎΡΠ³Π°Π½Π°Ρ Π³ΡΡΠ·ΠΈΠ½ΡΠΊΠΎΠ³ΠΎ ΡΠ΅Π΅ΡΡΡΠ°.
P. S. Π― ΠΏΠΎΠ½ΠΈΠΌΠ°Ρ, ΡΡΠΎ ΠΏΠΎΠΊΠ° ΠΏΡΠ°Π²ΠΈΠ»Π° ΠΈΡΠΏΠΎΠ»ΡΠ·ΠΎΠ²Π°Π½ΠΈΡ Π½Π΅ Π±ΡΠ΄ΡΡ Π²ΡΡΡΠ½Π΅Π½Ρ, ΠΈΡΠΏΠΎΠ»ΡΠ·ΠΎΠ²Π°ΡΡ Π΄Π°Π½Π½ΡΠ΅ Π½Π΅Π»ΡΠ·Ρ.