section one (Missings):
This is a list of boundaries which have been lost during the last 24 hours. Relations with missing tags( e.g. type=boundary or admin_level=N, …), missing ways or overlapping ways.
it’s comparing the situation of 2017/09/11 midnight with 2017/09/12 midnight. running each night.
When there’s something missing, it’s usually damaged.
section 2 (area changes):
The area of an boundary has lowered by more than 10%, but the area is still existing. Mostly when an outer ring of a multipolygon has been damaged but some others have not. (like China).
section3 (added):
not relevant.
last column:
An information for other mappers, which errors have been fixed, are in progress or still open. I flagged some errors “in progress”, because nobody else should touch them except you or me.
regards
walte
btw: I was offline for some hours but now i’ll check the actual situation.
oops, may boundaries still not closed (china(AL2), India(AL2)) and other admin levels.
don’t know what do do
trying to fix.
edit:
fixed the (easier) eastern area. the western area is still having problems.
me too, because i’m not shure, what’s right or wrong. waiting for you.
Ich hab den Kollegen, der DOM geschreddert hat, mal in meiner bekannterweisen liebevollen Art angesprochen. Ist seltsamerweise ein Vollprofi, dem ich solchen Mist nie zugetraut hätte.
Der Boundaries-Import der in DOM in den letzten zwei Monaten stattgefunden hat, war auch alles andere als perfekt, denke ich. So gut wie alle boundary ways übereinandergeklatscht. Gut möglich, dass da beim Aufräumen noch mehr zerfällt.
Der Kollege hat sich natürlich gemeldet und meinte, dass das in einigen Tagen erledigt sei.
Sieht danach aus, dass er sich gerade um diesen Import kümmert. z.B. hier www.openstreetmap.org/changeset/52046206
Beim Versuch den Status der Einträge zu ändern erscheint beim Speichern ein Fensterchen mit “Error - An error occured while communicating to the server.” Die Missings wären dann sonst jetzt alle fixed.