We have another canidate for rollbacks that is not answering on emails:
http://www.openstreetmap.org/user/%D7%99%D7%A0%D7%99%D7%91/edits
All edits from I can see is changing the proposed definition:
Example : highway = proposed => highway = motorway
http://www.openstreetmap.org/browse/way/177094511/history
I checked several changesets from him and all changes he is doing is the same thing.
I will look into how to revert changesets and start rolling back. Currently its not possible to navigate through Israel as all proposed roads are now defined as opened. Also road 6 in the north etc.
I will keep you posted…
Issue here needs to be fixed:
http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=31.80181&lon=35.12993&zoom=17&layers=M&way=23295462
Reverts done already (started with the oldest edits):
http://www.openstreetmap.org/browse/changeset/13593307
http://www.openstreetmap.org/browse/changeset/13593324
http://www.openstreetmap.org/browse/changeset/13593393 (already done manually by Son Grove)
http://www.openstreetmap.org/browse/changeset/13593557
http://www.openstreetmap.org/browse/changeset/13605565
www.openstreetmap.org/browse/changeset/13606334 (already done manually by Son Grove)
http://www.openstreetmap.org/browse/changeset/13608167
http://www.openstreetmap.org/browse/changeset/13617840
http://www.openstreetmap.org/browse/changeset/13617852
http://www.openstreetmap.org/browse/changeset/13617930
http://www.openstreetmap.org/browse/changeset/13618261
http://www.openstreetmap.org/browse/changeset/13618345
http://www.openstreetmap.org/browse/changeset/13618596
http://www.openstreetmap.org/browse/changeset/13618647
http://www.openstreetmap.org/browse/changeset/13618751
http://www.openstreetmap.org/browse/changeset/13619152
http://www.openstreetmap.org/browse/changeset/13623435
http://www.openstreetmap.org/browse/changeset/13623460
http://www.openstreetmap.org/browse/changeset/13623600 can’t revert technically