Hi,
While analyzing some OSM data, I came across some roads with odd refs - I have fixed some myself, but there are other I don’t know what to do about.
5 digit refs, are these real or typos?
http://osm.org/way/122350861
http://osm.org/way/97528693
http://osm.org/way/160728433
Refs that seems to have been used incorrectly:
http://osm.org/way/161008371
http://osm.org/way/161008526
http://osm.org/way/161008769
Refs that I believe are real, but may follow a new system? (maybe they should be mentioned in the wiki):
http://osm.org/way/94497806
http://osm.org/way/121204010
http://osm.org/way/151740028
http://osm.org/way/151746009
http://osm.org/way/152856860
http://osm.org/way/155607409
http://osm.org/way/155607465
http://osm.org/way/155607478
http://osm.org/way/155607480
http://osm.org/way/155607487
http://osm.org/way/158599975
http://osm.org/way/158600046
http://osm.org/way/158600153
http://osm.org/way/174178470
http://osm.org/way/174178770
http://osm.org/way/194742730
http://osm.org/way/194742731
http://osm.org/way/220908292
On a sidenote, here are some stats about our refs:
2369 ways are tagged with xx.1234 (with a dot)
1079 ways are tagged with xx 1234, xx. 1234 (with a space)
Best Regards,
Johnny Carlsen