Hi all!
I did it today, just finished putting it into the map.
Any new developments lately?
Yaad
Hi all!
I did it today, just finished putting it into the map.
Any new developments lately?
Yaad
Hi Yaad,
great! Hope that this will mean less traffic on the other roads
I added some more attributes to those way (oneway, surface, ref).
While doing that I noticed those several intersections on this road.
I didn’t drive on this part, but I aspect there to be a bridge, tunnel or something else.
Some examples:
http://www.openstreetmap.org/browse/node/447044539
http://www.openstreetmap.org/browse/node/447044378
http://www.openstreetmap.org/browse/node/447044174
I have also noticed that there is no way to enter the highway to the north from road 65:
http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=32.48315&lon=35.03527&zoom=17&layers=B000FTF
And the following node shows a mismatch in directions:
http://www.openstreetmap.org/browse/node/447034263
Can somebody check that, to make sure this road will be useful for routing software.
Yaad, thank you for the work and posting!!!
Development:
Too much to write down everything, but look at a example: Netanya Beach
Hi!
I did only the exits to Haifa.
When I’ll go to Yokneam I’ll drow the rest of the exits. hope to do the one from 65 - north…
Yaad
I added the missing exit towards Yokneam and the entrance from Yokneam.