(UPDATE: The links in my post don’t work, I’m quoting from the previous post, use the links there instead)
http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=31.84 … 5&layers=M [Maybe a extension of 437?]
This road is only used by Palestinians, I don’t know if it’s even part of the Israel OSM project.
http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=32.70 … 5&layers=M [Is not a exception as it has the ref 3001]
This, and many other roads in Israeli Arab communities, have road numbers instead of names. These are not Israeli reference numbers, they are local name-numbers! So they should not be categorized according to the number. We have to be careful about this. However, this particular road is important enough that I think it should be “secondary” anyway.
http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=32.50 … 6&layers=M [Does this really make sense? I would define it as TERTIARY]
This is effectively an intercity road, so a higher classification would make sense to me, but “tertiary” would also be OK.
http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=32.50 … 4&layers=M [Does this really make sense? I would define it as TERTIARY]
Definitely “tertiary”
http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=32.44 … 5&layers=M
OK
http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=32.10 … 4&layers=M [Will probably get a new classification and number when finished.]
OK
http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=31.90 … 5&layers=M
http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=31.27 … 4&layers=M
http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=31.78 … 5&layers=M [Really no ref number for this road?]
http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=32.78 … 4&layers=M
OK,OK,OK,OK.
BTW, I think there are some more roads in the Tel Aviv and Jerusalem areas that deserve “secondary”, but we can do that later.