You are not logged in.

Announcement

*** NOTICE: forum.openstreetmap.org is being retired. Please request a category for your community in the new ones as soon as possible using this process, which will allow you to propose your community moderators.
Please create new topics on the new site at community.openstreetmap.org. We expect the migration of data will take a few weeks, you can follow its progress here.***

#1 2018-10-24 10:58:55

Kresimir Pregernik
New Member
Registered: 2018-10-24
Posts: 2

Installing "Croatia" TopoMap in Base Camp

To all,

Recently I have download from http://garmin.opentopomap.org/#download

Croatia Top Map ... Garmin/WIn/PC ---all thre.

Base Camp open this map as Global Openstreetmap and not as Topo relief Map with contoures, - as I hoped.

Any advice-help?


Krešimir

Offline

#2 2018-10-24 13:30:56

hadw
Member
Registered: 2014-09-02
Posts: 1,081

Re: Installing "Croatia" TopoMap in Base Camp

You need the Garmin maps forum:  https://forum.openstreetmap.org/viewforum.php?id=26

Offline

#3 2018-10-24 14:08:18

ligfietser
Member
Registered: 2008-10-09
Posts: 5,353
Website

Re: Installing "Croatia" TopoMap in Base Camp

Kresimir Pregernik wrote:

To all,

Recently I have download from http://garmin.opentopomap.org/#download

Croatia Top Map ... Garmin/WIn/PC ---all thre.

Base Camp open this map as Global Openstreetmap and not as Topo relief Map with contoures, - as I hoped.

Any advice-help?


Krešimir

Yeah those maps dont deliver what they promise, please contact the map makers directly https://opentopomap.org/credits

Offline

#4 2018-11-26 11:16:18

debeli75
Member
Registered: 2018-11-26
Posts: 2

Re: Installing "Croatia" TopoMap in Base Camp

Kresimir Pregernik wrote:

To all,

Recently I have download from http://garmin.opentopomap.org/#download

Croatia Top Map ... Garmin/WIn/PC ---all thre.

Base Camp open this map as Global Openstreetmap and not as Topo relief Map with contoures, - as I hoped.

Any advice-help?


Krešimir

I mene to muci... navodno je problem sto su izohipse "layer", a basecamp moze prikazivati samo jedan layer pa ne vidis izohipse, navodno bi se trebale vidjeti kad mapu posaljes u uredjaj

Offline

#5 2019-01-07 15:10:08

Parangal
New Member
Registered: 2019-01-07
Posts: 1

Re: Installing "Croatia" TopoMap in Base Camp

Basecamp po defaultu loada kartu sa uređaja, tako da vam ova nije ni potrebna! Ako vam treba link za najnoviju inačicu Garmin - Topo Adria v3 PRO rado pošaljem.
LP

Offline

Board footer

Powered by FluxBB