wambacher
(Walter Nordmann)
January 16, 2020, 11:43am
341
Moin,
hier die aktuelle Missing Admin Boundaries-Auswertung : https://wambachers-osm.website/index.php/10-osm-reports/1828-countries-compare-2020-01-16
Der Datenstand ist von 2020-01-15 22:59:02+01
24 Missings und 14 kritische Grenzen.
Gruss
walter
wambacher
(Walter Nordmann)
January 17, 2020, 2:06pm
342
Moin,
hier die aktuelle Missing Admin Boundaries-Auswertung : https://wambachers-osm.website/index.php/10-osm-reports/1829-countries-compare-2020-01-17
Der Datenstand ist von 2020-01-16 21:04:02+01
20 Missings und 10 kritische Grenzen.
Gruss
walter
wambacher
(Walter Nordmann)
January 18, 2020, 12:19pm
343
Moin,
hier die aktuelle Missing Admin Boundaries-Auswertung : https://wambachers-osm.website/index.php/10-osm-reports/1830-countries-compare-2020-01-18
Der Datenstand ist von 2020-01-17 22:59:02+01
22 Missings und 8 kritische Grenzen.
Gruss
walter
Don’t know if this is the latest thread (couldn’t see a more recent one after a quick glance), but:
Someone has edited the border so that the de-facto Artsakh Republic is no longer part of de-jure Azerbaijan. Currently the relations look like:
https://www.openstreetmap.org/relation/364110
and
https://www.openstreetmap.org/relation/2374762#map=8/39.735/47.230
Going back a couple of months we see:
http://overpass-turbo.eu/s/RbU
and
http://overpass-turbo.eu/s/RbV
See “questions and answers” thread https://forum.openstreetmap.org/viewtopic.php?pid=779039#p779039 .
Is anyone here in a position to fix things back to 2020-01-19T11:20:00Z ? That seems like a reasonable date to go for based on http://osm.mapki.com/history/relation.php?id=364110 .
Best Regards,
Andy (from the DWG)
PS: If no-one is, I’m sure that someone at the DWG can, but it’ll surely take more time in terms of both elapsed time and effort!
Revert completed in https://www.openstreetmap.org/changeset/81679210 , actually to 1st Feb. I’ve done some post-revert tidying in subsequent changesets but I expect more may be needed - I’ll leave that to local mappers to sort out.
Edit: Updated from “in progress” to “complete”.